Seller's Agent in 2020
Rose Zella Myers
Missouri Real Estate of the Ozarks, LLC
(417) 683-0826
4 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $240,000
NEW LOW PRICE!! $89,000. 2005 Home. 3 bedrooms 2 baths. 2 car garage. ( with extra onus space).Central heat and Air. Custom Vinyl Siding. Many new updates. NEW HARDWOOD WOOD FLOORS AND CERAMIC TILE FLOORS. Bedrooms have carpet. OPEN FLOOR PLAN WITH A GREAT ROOM. Spacious Master Bedroom with full Bath, step -in Shower. Utility Room on Main Floor. Attached 2 Car Garage with work area. A very Beautiful Landscaped Yard. No neighbors to the south of home...just wooded land for privacy. Home is located at the end of Spring St. on a corner lot. A vacant lot at the rear of home for more privacy..HOME HAS OVERSIZED CORNER LOT, ENOUGH SPACE TO ADD ON OR BUILD A WORKSHOP....A Great Neighborhood. COME SEE THIS HOME $89,000.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Missouri Real Estate of the Ozarks, LLC License #2006035863 Listed on: 07/31/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Calvin Chambers
Missouri Home Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hampton Lana J | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hampton Lana J | $87,878 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/21/2020 01/21/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/29/2019 10/29/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/31/2019 07/31/19 | For Sale | $99,000 | -- | $66 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $732 | $23,180 | $1,520 | $21,660 |
| 2024 | $7 | $21,150 | $1,290 | $19,860 |
| 2023 | $729 | $21,150 | $1,290 | $19,860 |
| 2022 | $634 | $18,450 | $1,290 | $17,160 |
| 2020 | $584 | $16,740 | $1,290 | $15,450 |
| 2019 | $585 | $16,740 | $1,290 | $15,450 |
| 2018 | $584 | $16,740 | $1,290 | $15,450 |
| 2017 | $583 | $16,740 | $1,290 | $15,450 |
| 2016 | $549 | $15,620 | $1,210 | $14,410 |
| 2012 | -- | $15,620 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Rose Zella Myers
Missouri Real Estate of the Ozarks, LLC
(417) 683-0826
4 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Calvin Chambers
Missouri Home Realty
s
Buyer's Agent in 2020
somo.rets.524538993
somo.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60143594
APN: 11-0.6-14-001-012-002.004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.