711 Silvercrest Dr Wadsworth, OH 44281
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $297,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,590
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 Silvercrest Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281 and is currently estimated at $266,167, approximately $167 per square foot. 711 Silvercrest Dr is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Overlook Elementary School, Wadsworth Middle School, and Central Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,957 | $77,880 | $14,070 | $63,810 |
| 2024 | $2,957 | $65,640 | $13,750 | $51,890 |
| 2023 | $2,895 | $65,640 | $13,750 | $51,890 |
| 2022 | $2,885 | $65,460 | $13,750 | $51,710 |
| 2021 | $2,737 | $52,360 | $11,000 | $41,360 |
| 2020 | $2,412 | $52,360 | $11,000 | $41,360 |
| 2019 | $2,415 | $52,360 | $11,000 | $41,360 |
| 2018 | $2,434 | $49,490 | $13,850 | $35,640 |
| 2017 | $2,435 | $49,490 | $13,850 | $35,640 |
| 2016 | $2,475 | $49,490 | $13,850 | $35,640 |
| 2015 | $2,381 | $45,400 | $12,700 | $32,700 |
| 2014 | $2,420 | $45,400 | $12,700 | $32,700 |
| 2013 | $2,831 | $45,400 | $12,700 | $32,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map