711 Spring Lake Dr Quincy, IL 62305
Estimated Value: $784,247 - $921,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,884
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 Spring Lake Dr, Quincy, IL 62305 and is currently estimated at $860,416, approximately $221 per square foot. 711 Spring Lake Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Iles Elementary School, Quincy Junior High School, and Quincy Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,362 | $305,310 | $27,050 | $278,260 |
| 2024 | $16,362 | $278,750 | $24,700 | $254,050 |
| 2023 | $15,676 | $261,270 | $23,150 | $238,120 |
| 2022 | $15,187 | $248,640 | $22,030 | $226,610 |
| 2021 | $15,212 | $247,300 | $21,910 | $225,390 |
| 2020 | $15,123 | $247,300 | $21,910 | $225,390 |
| 2019 | $14,356 | $238,690 | $21,150 | $217,540 |
| 2018 | $14,085 | $231,730 | $20,530 | $211,200 |
| 2017 | $13,671 | $224,920 | $19,930 | $204,990 |
| 2016 | $13,408 | $210,710 | $18,670 | $192,040 |
| 2015 | $1,271,022 | $210,710 | $18,670 | $192,040 |
| 2012 | $12,367 | $200,570 | $18,190 | $182,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map