Minal Vyas
RE/MAX Fine Properties
(832) 266-1429
80 Total Sales
2 in Energy Corridor
$505K - $560K Price Range
Estimated Value: $522,000 - $693,000
This home is located at 711 St Ives Ct, Houston, TX 77079 and is currently estimated at $613,006, approximately $193 per square foot. 711 St Ives Ct is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Maurice L. Wolfe Elementary School, Memorial Parkway Junior High School, and James E. Taylor High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Minal Vyas
RE/MAX Fine Properties
(832) 266-1429
80 Total Sales
2 in Energy Corridor
$505K - $560K Price Range
Dixie Hightower
Compass RE Texas, LLC - Memorial
(833) 359-9843
167 Total Sales
2 in Energy Corridor
$290K - $730K Price Range
Shane Light
eXp Realty LLC
(346) 214-9489
82 Total Sales
1 in Energy Corridor
$240,000 Price
Chris Cantele
RE/MAX Signature
(888) 318-9594
74 Total Sales
2 in Energy Corridor
$715K - $827K Price Range
Sasha Lester
RE/MAX Opportunities
(979) 730-3656
82 Total Sales
1 in Energy Corridor
$515,000 Price
Faye Gee
Texas Legacy Properties
(866) 614-1262
43 Total Sales
1 in Energy Corridor
$375,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | None Available | ||
| Hewitt Drew | -- | Chicago Title |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $196,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,734 | $505,879 | $139,482 | $366,397 |
| 2024 | $8,294 | $466,027 | $99,630 | $366,397 |
| 2023 | $8,294 | $447,834 | $99,630 | $348,204 |
| 2022 | $9,149 | $427,507 | $99,630 | $327,877 |
| 2021 | $8,720 | $350,374 | $99,630 | $250,744 |
| 2020 | $9,933 | $377,991 | $99,630 | $278,361 |
| 2019 | $9,740 | $355,465 | $80,036 | $275,429 |
| 2018 | $8,788 | $367,354 | $80,036 | $287,318 |
| 2017 | $10,059 | $367,354 | $80,036 | $287,318 |
| 2016 | $9,983 | $364,596 | $80,036 | $284,560 |
| 2015 | $7,457 | $353,636 | $80,036 | $273,600 |
| 2014 | $7,457 | $302,552 | $80,036 | $222,516 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.