711 SW Ruby St Madras, OR 97741
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 SW Ruby St, Madras, OR 97741 and is currently estimated at $291,003, approximately $217 per square foot. 711 SW Ruby St is a home with nearby schools including Madras High School and Madras Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2006
Sold by
Kathrein Thomas A
Bought by
Bigknife Shawn and Bigknife Tami L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,600
Outstanding Balance
$74,575
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$216,428
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bigknife Shawn | $157,000 | First Oregon Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bigknife Shawn | $125,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |