711 Third St Oregoncity, OR 97045
McLoughlin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $334,000 - $382,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 Third St, Oregoncity, OR 97045 and is currently estimated at $360,006, approximately $514 per square foot. 711 Third St is a home located in Clackamas County with nearby schools including Jennings Lodge Elementary School, Candy Lane Elementary School, and Gardiner Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2021
Sold by
Kappus Susan B
Bought by
Deluca Breanna M and Deluca Nicole M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,385
Outstanding Balance
$275,840
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$84,166
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2006
Sold by
Ellis Corri
Bought by
Kappus Susan B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$17,800
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2005
Sold by
Ellis Corri J
Bought by
Ferguson Jessica M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,650
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2004
Sold by
Huss Michael J and Foster Huss Suzanne M
Bought by
Ellis Corri J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,630
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details