Seller's Agent in 2026
Rebecca Messenger
Comey & Shepherd
(513) 614-6381
155 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $423,409 - $461,000
Welcome home to this beautifully cared-for former model home on a corner lot with a fenced yard - perfect for pets and play. This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath gem offers an open layout, an updated kitchen, new windows, and updates throughout. Step outside to the back deck for outdoor relaxation, or head down to the fully finished basement that adds more than 1,000 sq. ft. of extra space for recreation, work, or guests. The owner's suite is a true retreat with a sitting area, walk-in closet, and private bath. Extra storage and an additional parking pad make everyday living even easier!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Comey & Shepherd License #2017001757 Listed on: 12/01/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zetterberg Emily D | $446,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Flohr Andrew | $292,000 | Mattingly Ford Ttl Svcs Llc | |
| Best Home Builders Llc | -- | Old Town Title Agency | |
| Ewing Henry A | $199,000 | -- | |
| Devore Lee N | $229,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zetterberg Emily D | $560,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flohr Andrew | $262,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Best Home Builders Llc | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Devore Lee N | $183,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/05/2026 01/05/26 | Sold | $446,000 | +2.5% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/07/2025 12/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | For Sale | $435,000 | +49.0% | $165 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/09/2021 03/09/21 | Off Market | $292,000 | -- | -- | |
| 12/07/2020 12/07/20 | Sold | $292,000 | -4.3% | $110 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/21/2020 10/21/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/16/2020 10/16/20 | For Sale | $305,000 | -- | $115 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,698 | $112,810 | $18,830 | $93,980 |
| 2024 | $5,709 | $112,810 | $18,830 | $93,980 |
| 2023 | $5,717 | $112,810 | $18,830 | $93,980 |
| 2022 | $4,784 | $81,760 | $13,650 | $68,110 |
| 2021 | $4,804 | $81,760 | $13,650 | $68,110 |
| 2020 | $4,916 | $81,760 | $13,650 | $68,110 |
| 2019 | $4,056 | $78,410 | $13,340 | $65,070 |
| 2018 | $4,097 | $78,410 | $13,340 | $65,070 |
| 2017 | $4,021 | $78,410 | $13,340 | $65,070 |
| 2016 | $4,041 | $70,000 | $11,900 | $58,100 |
| 2015 | $3,907 | $70,000 | $11,900 | $58,100 |
| 2014 | $3,905 | $70,000 | $11,900 | $58,100 |
| 2013 | $3,768 | $66,820 | $11,900 | $54,920 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Rebecca Messenger
Comey & Shepherd
(513) 614-6381
155 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Kelly Pear
Comey & Shepherd
(513) 503-8498
222 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Stephen Haley
eXp Realty
(513) 407-5631
47 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Ryan Saylor
RE/MAX
(513) 328-3788
41 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Catherine Rybolt
Century 21 Premiere Properties
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1862223
APN: 41-32-15B-097
Ask me questions while you tour the home.