Estimated Value: $131,000 - $171,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,101
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 Union St, Rome, NY 13440 and is currently estimated at $142,984, approximately $129 per square foot. 711 Union St is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Louis V. Denti Elementary School, George R. Staley Upper Elementary School, and Lyndon H. Strough Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $49,300 | $12,400 | $36,900 |
| 2024 | $904 | $49,300 | $12,400 | $36,900 |
| 2023 | $688 | $49,300 | $12,400 | $36,900 |
| 2022 | $826 | $49,300 | $12,400 | $36,900 |
| 2021 | $757 | $49,300 | $12,400 | $36,900 |
| 2020 | $735 | $49,300 | $12,400 | $36,900 |
| 2019 | $492 | $49,300 | $12,400 | $36,900 |
| 2018 | $2,020 | $49,300 | $12,400 | $36,900 |
| 2017 | $1,973 | $49,300 | $12,400 | $36,900 |
| 2016 | $3,471 | $49,300 | $12,400 | $36,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,300 | $12,400 | $36,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,300 | $12,400 | $36,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map