711 Vine St Melbourne, FL 32904
June Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $131,000 - $393,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 Vine St, Melbourne, FL 32904 and is currently estimated at $211,555, approximately $275 per square foot. 711 Vine St is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Meadowlane Primary Elementary School, Meadowlane Intermediate Elementary School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2022
Sold by
Hall Alix M
Bought by
Hall Alix M and Villain Malinda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2004
Sold by
Hall Alix M and Carey Michealle R
Bought by
Hall Alix M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2002
Sold by
Hall Alix M
Bought by
Hall Alix M and Carey Michealle R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Sold by
Kendall Walter Lane and Kendall Gabriela R
Bought by
Hall Alix M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,950
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1998
Sold by
Kugust Kenneth G and Kugust Angela
Bought by
Kendall Walter Lane and Kendall Gabriela R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$27,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Alix M | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hall Alix M | $30,000 | -- | |
| Hall Alix M | $22,000 | -- | |
| Hall Alix M | $45,000 | -- | |
| Kendall Walter Lane | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hall Alix M | $34,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Kendall Walter Lane | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $684 | $40,760 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $659 | $39,620 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $659 | $38,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $624 | $37,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $609 | $36,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $569 | $35,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $506 | $34,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $496 | $34,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $482 | $33,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $472 | $32,930 | $13,880 | $19,050 |
| 2015 | $462 | $32,710 | $15,220 | $17,490 |
| 2014 | $460 | $32,450 | $16,280 | $16,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map