711 W Hackberry Dr Chandler, AZ 85248
Ocotillo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $832,393 - $989,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,176
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 W Hackberry Dr, Chandler, AZ 85248 and is currently estimated at $922,098, approximately $290 per square foot. 711 W Hackberry Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Basha Elementary School, Hamilton High School, and Bogle Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Hemphill Robert C and Hemphill Erma J
Bought by
Hemphill Robert C and Hemphill Erma Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,000
Outstanding Balance
$176,233
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$745,865
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1998
Sold by
T W Lewis Company
Bought by
Hemphill Robert C and Hemphill Erma J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,650
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1998
Sold by
Ocotillo East Ltd Partnership
Bought by
T W Lewis Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hemphill Robert C | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hemphill Robert C | $269,776 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| T W Lewis Company | $47,000 | Stewart Title & Trust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hemphill Robert C | $286,000 | |
| Closed | Hemphill Robert C | $204,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,598 | $55,586 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,416 | $52,939 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,416 | $67,210 | $13,440 | $53,770 |
| 2022 | $4,258 | $51,300 | $10,260 | $41,040 |
| 2021 | $4,393 | $48,830 | $9,760 | $39,070 |
| 2020 | $4,366 | $45,580 | $9,110 | $36,470 |
| 2019 | $4,191 | $42,620 | $8,520 | $34,100 |
| 2018 | $4,055 | $41,930 | $8,380 | $33,550 |
| 2017 | $3,773 | $40,020 | $8,000 | $32,020 |
| 2016 | $3,624 | $43,220 | $8,640 | $34,580 |
| 2015 | $3,450 | $40,230 | $8,040 | $32,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map