711 W Randolph St Roanoke, IL 61561
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $382,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.55
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 711 W Randolph St, Roanoke, IL 61561 and is currently estimated at $263,030. 711 W Randolph St is a home located in Woodford County with nearby schools including Sowers Elementary School, Roanoke-Benson Junior High School, and Roanoke-Benson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2017
Sold by
Remmert Phyllis A
Bought by
Martino Mark A and Martino Ruth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martino Mark A | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,465 | $67,975 | $7,394 | $60,581 |
| 2023 | $4,070 | $61,818 | $6,724 | $55,094 |
| 2022 | $3,776 | $52,212 | $6,169 | $46,043 |
| 2021 | $3,611 | $53,559 | $5,825 | $47,734 |
| 2020 | $3,541 | $48,341 | $5,711 | $42,630 |
| 2019 | $3,951 | $54,958 | $6,493 | $48,465 |
| 2018 | $3,844 | $52,849 | $6,244 | $46,605 |
| 2017 | $4,039 | $51,813 | $6,122 | $45,691 |
| 2016 | $3,572 | $50,027 | $5,911 | $44,116 |
| 2015 | $3,299 | $49,704 | $5,873 | $43,831 |
| 2014 | $3,299 | $50,206 | $5,932 | $44,274 |
| 2013 | $3,299 | $50,611 | $5,980 | $44,631 |
Source: Public Records
Map