Estimated Value: $84,212 - $151,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 Walnut St, Lamar, MO 64759 and is currently estimated at $117,553, approximately $108 per square foot. 711 Walnut St is a home with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Lamar Elementary School, and Lamar Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2022
Sold by
Noll Donald & Sue A Trust
Bought by
Osborne Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$317,000
Outstanding Balance
$294,581
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$177,028
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1995
Bought by
Noll Donald & Sue Ann Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osborne Homes Llc | $396,250 | Barton Cnty Title Co | |
| Noll Donald & Sue Ann Trust | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Osborne Homes Llc | $317,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $441 | $6,710 | $1,070 | $5,640 |
| 2024 | $384 | $5,810 | $1,070 | $4,740 |
| 2023 | $384 | $5,810 | $1,070 | $4,740 |
| 2022 | $365 | $5,540 | $1,070 | $4,470 |
| 2021 | $365 | $5,540 | $1,070 | $4,470 |
| 2020 | $344 | $5,490 | $0 | $5,490 |
| 2019 | $346 | $5,490 | $0 | $5,490 |
| 2018 | $397 | $6,300 | $0 | $6,300 |
| 2017 | $396 | $6,300 | $0 | $6,300 |
| 2016 | $387 | $6,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $6,110 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map