711 Wesley Ave Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Arborview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $468,000 - $526,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,108
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 Wesley Ave, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 and is currently estimated at $499,416, approximately $450 per square foot. 711 Wesley Ave is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Bach Elementary School, Slauson Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2006
Sold by
Gauthier Catherine M
Bought by
Zawacki Jason and Zawacki Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,200
Outstanding Balance
$121,624
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$377,792
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2002
Sold by
Brown Natalie K
Bought by
Gauthier Catherine M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1996
Sold by
Appel Michael
Bought by
Brown Jamie and Brown Natalie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zawacki Jason | $254,000 | Liberty Title | |
| Gauthier Catherine M | $217,000 | -- | |
| Brown Jamie | $126,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zawacki Jason | $203,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |