7110 County Road K Middleton, WI 53562
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $506,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.37
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7110 County Road K, Middleton, WI 53562 and is currently estimated at $429,566. 7110 County Road K is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Sunset Ridge Elementary School, Glacier Creek Middle School, and Middleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2021
Sold by
Austin Jean A and Brabender Jean A
Bought by
Brabender Vernon T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,712
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$303,854
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brabender Vernon T | $175,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brabender Vernon T | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,172 | $352,700 | $129,600 | $223,100 |
| 2023 | $2,675 | $152,600 | $48,000 | $104,600 |
| 2022 | $2,551 | $152,600 | $48,000 | $104,600 |
| 2021 | $2,514 | $152,600 | $48,000 | $104,600 |
| 2020 | $2,580 | $152,600 | $48,000 | $104,600 |
| 2019 | $2,286 | $152,600 | $48,000 | $104,600 |
| 2018 | $2,199 | $152,600 | $48,000 | $104,600 |
| 2017 | $2,320 | $152,600 | $48,000 | $104,600 |
| 2016 | $2,369 | $152,600 | $48,000 | $104,600 |
| 2015 | $2,466 | $152,600 | $48,000 | $104,600 |
| 2014 | $2,474 | $152,600 | $48,000 | $104,600 |
| 2013 | $2,432 | $152,600 | $48,000 | $104,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map