7110 Elmfield Dr E Unit 7110 Dublin, OH 43016
Estimated Value: $140,670 - $178,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
775
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7110 Elmfield Dr E Unit 7110, Dublin, OH 43016 and is currently estimated at $162,918, approximately $210 per square foot. 7110 Elmfield Dr E Unit 7110 is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Scottish Corners Elementary School, Henry Karrer Middle School, and Dublin Jerome High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2019
Sold by
Proto Mario and Proto Joan S
Bought by
Heffner Joshua
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2008
Sold by
Gorden Farms Conversion Company Llc
Bought by
Proto Mario and Proto Joan S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,585
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heffner Joshua | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Proto Mario | $110,700 | Service Tit |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Heffner Joshua | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Proto Mario | $99,585 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,677 | $41,200 | $11,380 | $29,820 |
| 2024 | $2,677 | $41,200 | $11,380 | $29,820 |
| 2023 | $2,640 | $41,195 | $11,375 | $29,820 |
| 2022 | $2,157 | $30,770 | $6,620 | $24,150 |
| 2021 | $2,162 | $30,770 | $6,620 | $24,150 |
| 2020 | $2,180 | $30,770 | $6,620 | $24,150 |
| 2019 | $1,761 | $21,990 | $4,730 | $17,260 |
| 2018 | $2,059 | $21,990 | $4,730 | $17,260 |
| 2017 | $1,639 | $21,990 | $4,730 | $17,260 |
| 2016 | $2,334 | $29,400 | $7,000 | $22,400 |
| 2015 | $2,349 | $29,400 | $7,000 | $22,400 |
| 2014 | $2,352 | $29,400 | $7,000 | $22,400 |
| 2013 | $1,197 | $29,400 | $7,000 | $22,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map