7110 Neckel St Unit Bldg-Unit Dearborn, MI 48126
Fordson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,769 - $282,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,165
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7110 Neckel St Unit Bldg-Unit, Dearborn, MI 48126 and is currently estimated at $267,692, approximately $229 per square foot. 7110 Neckel St Unit Bldg-Unit is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Lowrey School, Lowrey Middle School, and Fordson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Hanba Helen and Hanba Frank
Bought by
Dabaja Fouad
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dabaja Fouad | $140,000 | Minnesota Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,612 | $115,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,854 | $116,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,755 | $81,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,974 | $66,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,294 | $60,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,271 | $58,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,924 | $52,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $552 | $46,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,800 | $43,400 | $0 | $0 |