7110 Old State Road 3 Otisco, IN 47163
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $317,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,677
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7110 Old State Road 3, Otisco, IN 47163 and is currently estimated at $250,754, approximately $149 per square foot. 7110 Old State Road 3 is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including New Washington Elementary School and New Washington Middle/High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,211 | $221,800 | $32,800 | $189,000 |
| 2024 | $1,263 | $207,700 | $32,800 | $174,900 |
| 2023 | $1,069 | $187,000 | $29,500 | $157,500 |
| 2022 | $910 | $177,200 | $26,200 | $151,000 |
| 2021 | $884 | $160,900 | $19,700 | $141,200 |
| 2020 | $787 | $142,900 | $15,100 | $127,800 |
| 2019 | $805 | $139,200 | $15,100 | $124,100 |
| 2018 | $714 | $129,800 | $15,100 | $114,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map