7110 Sawgrass Dr Washington, MI 48094
Estimated Value: $655,000 - $766,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,448
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7110 Sawgrass Dr, Washington, MI 48094 and is currently estimated at $700,299, approximately $286 per square foot. 7110 Sawgrass Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Indian Hills Elementary School, Romeo High School, and Cross Of Glory Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2011
Sold by
Mjc Land Investment Llc
Bought by
Philippi Kenneth L and Philippi Margaret A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,400
Outstanding Balance
$155,771
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$544,528
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2011
Sold by
Orchards Estates Llc
Bought by
Mjc Land Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Philippi Kenneth L | $293,000 | None Available | |
| Mjc Land Investments Llc | $30,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Philippi Kenneth L | $234,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,669 | $327,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $45 | $317,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,175 | $298,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,175 | $278,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,045 | $266,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,980 | $237,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,559 | $226,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,490 | $213,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,292 | $200,600 | $50,200 | $150,400 |
| 2016 | $5,315 | $200,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $184,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $616 | $155,200 | $25,000 | $130,200 |
| 2012 | $616 | $158,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map