Estimated Value: $861,706 - $956,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,332
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7110 Stanchion Ln, Burke, VA 22015 and is currently estimated at $900,427, approximately $386 per square foot. 7110 Stanchion Ln is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Sangster Elementary School, Lake Braddock Secondary School, and Nativity Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1986
Bought by
Elia Thomas H D and And Diane M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elia Thomas H D | $177,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,210 | $817,150 | $290,000 | $527,150 |
| 2024 | $9,210 | $794,960 | $280,000 | $514,960 |
| 2023 | $8,579 | $760,230 | $280,000 | $480,230 |
| 2022 | $8,460 | $739,790 | $280,000 | $459,790 |
| 2021 | $7,684 | $654,770 | $233,000 | $421,770 |
| 2020 | $7,561 | $638,860 | $233,000 | $405,860 |
| 2019 | $7,255 | $613,040 | $219,000 | $394,040 |
| 2018 | $7,050 | $613,040 | $219,000 | $394,040 |
| 2017 | $6,943 | $598,040 | $204,000 | $394,040 |
| 2016 | $6,783 | $585,540 | $198,000 | $387,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map