7110 Summitrose St Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $675,000 - $775,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$800/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7110 Summitrose St, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $719,976, approximately $799 per square foot. 7110 Summitrose St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Pinewood Avenue Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2025
Sold by
Flores Alfredo R and Flores Blanca A
Bought by
Alfredo Rolando Flores And Blanca Aracely Flo and Flores
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2019
Sold by
Cooper Kenneth B and Estate Of Bernard Cooper
Bought by
Flores Alfredo R and Flores Blanca A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2008
Sold by
Moran Gabriel and Diaz Jessica
Bought by
Cooper Bernard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2005
Sold by
Klein Edward and Buchanan Wendy
Bought by
Moran Gabriel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$367,200
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2005
Sold by
Lambert Shari
Bought by
Klein Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alfredo Rolando Flores And Blanca Aracely Flo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Flores Alfredo R | $450,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Cooper Bernard | -- | Fatcola | |
| Moran Gabriel | $459,000 | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Klein Edward | $330,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Flores Alfredo R | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooper Bernard | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moran Gabriel | $367,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Klein Edward | $264,000 | |
| Closed | Klein Edward | $33,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,964 | $492,136 | $393,710 | $98,426 |
| 2024 | $5,964 | $482,488 | $385,991 | $96,497 |
| 2023 | $5,849 | $473,028 | $378,423 | $94,605 |
| 2022 | $5,576 | $463,753 | $371,003 | $92,750 |
| 2021 | $5,508 | $454,661 | $363,729 | $90,932 |
| 2019 | $4,350 | $363,627 | $268,394 | $95,233 |
| 2018 | $4,305 | $356,498 | $263,132 | $93,366 |
| 2016 | $4,110 | $342,657 | $252,915 | $89,742 |
| 2015 | $4,049 | $337,510 | $249,116 | $88,394 |
| 2014 | $4,067 | $330,900 | $244,237 | $86,663 |
Source: Public Records
Map