71105 Range Rd Ashland, WI 54806
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $325,119
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
40
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 71105 Range Rd, Ashland, WI 54806 and is currently estimated at $316,060. 71105 Range Rd is a home located in Bayfield County with nearby schools including Washburn Elementary School, Washburn Middle School, and Washburn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2024
Sold by
Mccuddy Tonna L
Bought by
Mccuddy Tonna L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccuddy Tonna L | $76,550 | Gowey Abstract & Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,701 | $188,000 | $77,300 | $110,700 |
| 2024 | $3,622 | $188,000 | $77,300 | $110,700 |
| 2023 | $1,985 | $140,000 | $29,300 | $110,700 |
| 2022 | $1,657 | $140,000 | $29,300 | $110,700 |
| 2021 | $1,700 | $140,000 | $29,300 | $110,700 |
| 2020 | $1,781 | $119,800 | $27,800 | $92,000 |
| 2019 | $1,850 | $119,800 | $27,800 | $92,000 |
| 2018 | $1,920 | $119,800 | $27,800 | $92,000 |
| 2017 | $1,889 | $119,800 | $27,800 | $92,000 |
| 2016 | $2,092 | $119,800 | $27,800 | $92,000 |
| 2015 | $2,153 | $119,800 | $27,800 | $92,000 |
| 2013 | $2,301 | $119,800 | $27,800 | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map