7111 Gate 10 Rd Fairlawn, VA 24141
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,325
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7111 Gate 10 Rd, Fairlawn, VA 24141 and is currently estimated at $225,964, approximately $170 per square foot. 7111 Gate 10 Rd is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Riverlawn Elementary School, Dublin Middle School, and Pulaski County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2018
Sold by
Martin Charles L
Bought by
Bourne Tina Kay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2016
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Martin Chalres L and Martin Norma J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2016
Sold by
Commonwealth Trustees Llc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2008
Sold by
Rickey Valerie G
Bought by
Cook Michael G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,850
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bourne Tina Kay | -- | None Available | |
| Martin Chalres L | $88,000 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $77,000 | None Available | |
| Cook Michael G | $123,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cook Michael G | $116,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,056 | $142,700 | $22,000 | $120,700 |
| 2025 | $1,056 | $142,700 | $22,000 | $120,700 |
| 2024 | $1,056 | $142,700 | $22,000 | $120,700 |
| 2023 | $1,056 | $142,700 | $22,000 | $120,700 |
| 2022 | $1,056 | $142,700 | $22,000 | $120,700 |
| 2021 | $1,056 | $142,700 | $22,000 | $120,700 |
| 2020 | $779 | $101,200 | $16,000 | $85,200 |
| 2019 | $779 | $101,200 | $16,000 | $85,200 |
| 2018 | $779 | $101,200 | $16,000 | $85,200 |
| 2017 | $648 | $101,200 | $16,000 | $85,200 |
| 2016 | $648 | $101,200 | $16,000 | $85,200 |
| 2015 | $648 | $101,200 | $16,000 | $85,200 |
| 2014 | $706 | $119,600 | $16,000 | $103,600 |
| 2013 | $706 | $119,600 | $16,000 | $103,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map