7111 Hypony Trail Parkton, NC 28371
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7111 Hypony Trail, Parkton, NC 28371. 7111 Hypony Trail is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Rockfish Elementary, Hope Mills Middle, and South View High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $278 | $21,116 | $18,000 | $3,116 |
| 2024 | $278 | $10,267 | $10,000 | $267 |
| 2023 | $103 | $10,267 | $10,000 | $267 |
| 2022 | $103 | $10,267 | $10,000 | $267 |
| 2021 | $103 | $10,267 | $10,000 | $267 |
| 2019 | $103 | $10,267 | $10,000 | $267 |
| 2018 | $99 | $10,267 | $10,000 | $267 |
| 2017 | $99 | $10,267 | $10,000 | $267 |
| 2016 | $94 | $10,450 | $10,000 | $450 |
| 2015 | $94 | $10,450 | $10,000 | $450 |
| 2014 | $94 | $10,450 | $10,000 | $450 |
Source: Public Records
Map