7111 Lamar St Arvada, CO 80003
Lamar Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $483,000 - $565,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,223
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7111 Lamar St, Arvada, CO 80003 and is currently estimated at $509,094, approximately $416 per square foot. 7111 Lamar St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Swanson Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2018
Sold by
Oletski Marilyn L and Oletski Benjamin R
Bought by
Oletski Marilyn L and Oletski Raymond
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oletski Marilyn L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Oletski Marilyn L | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,747 | $32,891 | $14,505 | $18,386 |
| 2024 | $2,402 | $31,462 | $14,830 | $16,632 |
| 2023 | $2,402 | $31,462 | $14,830 | $16,632 |
| 2022 | $1,901 | $26,358 | $12,683 | $13,675 |
| 2021 | $1,932 | $27,117 | $13,048 | $14,069 |
| 2020 | $1,735 | $25,126 | $8,881 | $16,245 |
| 2019 | $1,711 | $25,126 | $8,881 | $16,245 |
| 2018 | $1,313 | $20,613 | $5,683 | $14,930 |
| 2017 | $1,202 | $20,613 | $5,683 | $14,930 |
| 2016 | $934 | $17,776 | $5,645 | $12,131 |
| 2015 | $706 | $17,776 | $5,645 | $12,131 |
| 2014 | $706 | $13,954 | $4,872 | $9,082 |
Source: Public Records
Map