7111 Old Mocksville Rd Salisbury, NC 28144
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $423,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7111 Old Mocksville Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144 and is currently estimated at $356,453, approximately $215 per square foot. 7111 Old Mocksville Rd is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including North Rowan Elementary School, North Rowan Middle School, and North Rowan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2011
Sold by
Eagle Teresa A
Bought by
Eagle John Chad and Eagle Devan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eagle John Chad | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,693 | $252,682 | $73,676 | $179,006 |
| 2024 | $1,693 | $252,682 | $73,676 | $179,006 |
| 2023 | $1,693 | $252,682 | $73,676 | $179,006 |
| 2022 | $1,233 | $164,997 | $61,823 | $103,174 |
| 2021 | $1,203 | $164,997 | $61,823 | $103,174 |
| 2020 | $1,203 | $164,997 | $61,823 | $103,174 |
| 2019 | $1,203 | $164,997 | $61,823 | $103,174 |
| 2018 | $1,059 | $146,486 | $61,823 | $84,663 |
| 2017 | $1,059 | $146,486 | $61,823 | $84,663 |
| 2016 | $1,059 | $146,486 | $61,823 | $84,663 |
| 2015 | $1,075 | $146,486 | $61,823 | $84,663 |
| 2014 | $998 | $138,654 | $61,823 | $76,831 |
Source: Public Records
Map