7111 Pinehurst Cir Presto, PA 15142
Estimated Value: $1,133,000 - $2,010,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
6,111
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7111 Pinehurst Cir, Presto, PA 15142 and is currently estimated at $1,486,341, approximately $243 per square foot. 7111 Pinehurst Cir is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Chartiers Valley Primary School, Chartiers Valley Intermediate School, and Chartiers Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1994
Sold by
Nevillewood Properties
Bought by
Waldron John J and Waldron Maureen F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waldron John J | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,448 | $945,800 | $91,500 | $854,300 |
| 2024 | $27,448 | $945,800 | $91,500 | $854,300 |
| 2023 | $26,696 | $945,800 | $91,500 | $854,300 |
| 2022 | $26,093 | $945,800 | $91,500 | $854,300 |
| 2021 | $4,474 | $945,800 | $91,500 | $854,300 |
| 2020 | $24,959 | $945,800 | $91,500 | $854,300 |
| 2019 | $24,497 | $945,800 | $91,500 | $854,300 |
| 2018 | $4,474 | $945,800 | $91,500 | $854,300 |
| 2017 | $23,141 | $945,800 | $91,500 | $854,300 |
| 2016 | $4,474 | $945,800 | $91,500 | $854,300 |
| 2015 | $4,474 | $945,800 | $91,500 | $854,300 |
| 2014 | $22,397 | $945,800 | $91,500 | $854,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map