7111 State Road 73 Marshall, WI 53559
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $471,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.24
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7111 State Road 73, Marshall, WI 53559 and is currently estimated at $363,870. 7111 State Road 73 is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and Marshall High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,150 | $222,700 | $98,400 | $124,300 |
| 2023 | $2,503 | $222,700 | $98,400 | $124,300 |
| 2022 | $2,136 | $122,500 | $56,800 | $65,700 |
| 2021 | $1,672 | $122,500 | $56,800 | $65,700 |
| 2020 | $1,837 | $122,500 | $56,800 | $65,700 |
| 2019 | $2,015 | $122,500 | $56,800 | $65,700 |
| 2018 | $1,931 | $122,500 | $56,800 | $65,700 |
| 2017 | $2,065 | $122,500 | $56,800 | $65,700 |
| 2016 | $1,977 | $122,500 | $56,800 | $65,700 |
| 2015 | $2,211 | $122,500 | $56,800 | $65,700 |
| 2014 | $2,218 | $122,500 | $56,800 | $65,700 |
| 2013 | $2,066 | $122,500 | $56,800 | $65,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map