7112 18th Ave Brooklyn, NY 11204
Bensonhurst Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
3,540
Sq Ft
2,178
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7112 18th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11204. 7112 18th Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 205 The Clarion School, Junior High School 227 Edward B Shallow, and New Utrecht High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2025
Sold by
Tso John and Zhang Mei F
Bought by
Mjrb Real Estate Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$731,073
Outstanding Balance
$728,260
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Sold by
Scaramuzzino Nancy and Scaramuzzino Natale
Bought by
Casabona Realty Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1995
Sold by
Fasanelli Nancy and Fasanelli Ellen
Bought by
Scaramuzzino Natale and Scaramuzzino Nancy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mjrb Real Estate Llc | -- | -- | |
| Casabona Realty Llc | -- | -- | |
| Casabona Realty Llc | -- | -- | |
| Casabona Realty Llc | -- | -- | |
| Scaramuzzino Natale | $162,500 | The Title Guarantee Company | |
| Scaramuzzino Natale | $162,500 | The Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mjrb Real Estate Llc | $731,073 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,876 | $112,080 | $25,440 | $86,640 |
| 2025 | $8,876 | $92,700 | $25,440 | $67,260 |
| 2024 | $8,876 | $95,580 | $25,440 | $70,140 |
| 2023 | $8,727 | $98,100 | $25,440 | $72,660 |
| 2022 | $8,260 | $81,720 | $25,440 | $56,280 |
| 2021 | $8,215 | $77,520 | $25,440 | $52,080 |
| 2020 | $3,853 | $92,760 | $25,440 | $67,320 |
| 2019 | $7,703 | $92,760 | $25,440 | $67,320 |
| 2017 | $7,028 | $34,478 | $12,172 | $22,306 |
| 2016 | $6,503 | $32,529 | $13,778 | $18,751 |
| 2015 | $3,923 | $30,688 | $14,457 | $16,231 |
| 2014 | $3,923 | $30,688 | $14,158 | $16,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map