Estimated Value: $314,000 - $400,667
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7112 Fields Dr, Moro, IL 62067 and is currently estimated at $355,917, approximately $244 per square foot. 7112 Fields Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Bethalto East Primary School, Meadowbrook Intermediate School, and Parkside Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2015
Sold by
Mcdonald Ralph E and Mcdonald Sandy J
Bought by
Reinke Karl W and Reinke Debi S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,262
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$218,655
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reinke Karl W | $230,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reinke Karl W | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,749 | $106,780 | $27,170 | $79,610 |
| 2024 | $4,749 | $99,990 | $25,440 | $74,550 |
| 2023 | $4,749 | $92,790 | $23,610 | $69,180 |
| 2022 | $4,917 | $85,630 | $21,790 | $63,840 |
| 2021 | $5,355 | $81,230 | $13,590 | $67,640 |
| 2020 | $5,314 | $78,140 | $12,930 | $65,210 |
| 2019 | $5,292 | $76,680 | $12,590 | $64,090 |
| 2018 | $5,196 | $74,370 | $12,100 | $62,270 |
| 2017 | $5,164 | $72,360 | $11,670 | $60,690 |
| 2016 | $5,592 | $72,270 | $11,580 | $60,690 |
| 2015 | $5,256 | $72,150 | $11,460 | $60,690 |
| 2014 | $5,256 | $78,170 | $11,580 | $66,590 |
| 2013 | $5,256 | $78,170 | $11,580 | $66,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map