7113 B St Springfield, OR 97478
Thurston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,000 - $439,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,267
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7113 B St, Springfield, OR 97478 and is currently estimated at $408,422, approximately $322 per square foot. 7113 B St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Thurston Elementary School, Thurston Middle School, and Thurston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2012
Sold by
Roberts Leslie D
Bought by
Turpin Brandon Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,958
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$321,464
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2004
Sold by
Clark V Pauline and Mowreader Bradley Dale
Bought by
Clark V Pauline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turpin Brandon Wayne | $157,500 | Evergreen Land Title Company | |
| Clark V Pauline | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |