7113 Eastbrook Ave Baltimore, MD 21224
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $241,000
Studio
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7113 Eastbrook Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224 and is currently estimated at $182,730, approximately $203 per square foot. 7113 Eastbrook Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Colgate Elementary, Holabird Middle School, and Dundalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1988
Sold by
Feehley John William
Bought by
Bowersox James P and Bowersox Kimberly L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowersox James P | $61,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,128 | $140,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,128 | $128,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,036 | $117,400 | $38,000 | $79,400 |
| 2022 | $2,006 | $112,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,850 | $107,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,850 | $102,900 | $38,000 | $64,900 |
| 2019 | $1,731 | $102,900 | $38,000 | $64,900 |
| 2018 | $1,803 | $102,900 | $38,000 | $64,900 |
| 2017 | $1,709 | $104,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,486 | $104,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,486 | $104,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,486 | $108,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map