7113 River Rd Prospect, KY 40059
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $412,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
2,561
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7113 River Rd, Prospect, KY 40059 and is currently estimated at $381,226, approximately $148 per square foot. 7113 River Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Wilder Elementary School, Norton Elementary School, and Dunn Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2017
Sold by
Dyer Robert S
Bought by
Rogers Mary B and Dyer Robert S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Mary B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,794 | $299,470 | $100,480 | $198,990 |
| 2024 | $2,881 | $299,470 | $100,480 | $198,990 |
| 2023 | $2,931 | $299,470 | $100,480 | $198,990 |
| 2022 | $3,009 | $283,670 | $63,500 | $220,170 |
| 2021 | $3,052 | $283,670 | $63,500 | $220,170 |
| 2020 | $2,815 | $283,670 | $63,500 | $220,170 |
| 2019 | $2,758 | $283,670 | $63,500 | $220,170 |
| 2018 | $2,733 | $283,670 | $63,500 | $220,170 |
| 2017 | $2,583 | $283,670 | $63,500 | $220,170 |
| 2013 | $1,743 | $174,340 | $66,100 | $108,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map