7113 S Highway 89 Willard, UT 84340
Estimated Value: $514,725 - $574,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7113 S Highway 89, Willard, UT 84340 and is currently estimated at $538,681, approximately $431 per square foot. 7113 S Highway 89 is a home located in Box Elder County with nearby schools including Three Mile Creek School, Adele C. Young Intermediate School, and Box Elder Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,579 | $492,707 | $180,000 | $312,707 |
| 2024 | $2,261 | $488,392 | $180,000 | $308,392 |
| 2023 | $2,295 | $500,936 | $180,000 | $320,936 |
| 2022 | $2,241 | $253,682 | $49,500 | $204,182 |
| 2021 | $1,950 | $296,226 | $90,000 | $206,226 |
| 2020 | $1,667 | $296,226 | $90,000 | $206,226 |
| 2019 | $1,751 | $163,948 | $27,500 | $136,448 |
| 2018 | $1,669 | $146,150 | $27,500 | $118,650 |
| 2017 | $1,728 | $265,728 | $27,500 | $215,728 |
| 2016 | $1,651 | $140,500 | $27,500 | $113,000 |
| 2015 | $1,491 | $130,227 | $27,500 | $102,727 |
| 2014 | $1,491 | $125,336 | $34,144 | $91,192 |
| 2013 | -- | $117,046 | $34,144 | $82,902 |
Source: Public Records
Map