7113 Trainor Place Saint Louis, MO 63116
Boulevard Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $295,166 - $386,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7113 Trainor Place, Saint Louis, MO 63116 and is currently estimated at $340,542, approximately $198 per square foot. 7113 Trainor Place is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Woerner Elementary School, Long International Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2011
Sold by
Affordable City Homes Llc
Bought by
Holland George F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,600
Outstanding Balance
$150,088
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$190,454
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holland George F | -- | Ust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holland George F | $216,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,265 | $53,580 | $1,250 | $52,330 |
| 2024 | $4,057 | $50,620 | $1,250 | $49,370 |
| 2023 | $4,057 | $50,620 | $1,250 | $49,370 |
| 2022 | $3,841 | $46,130 | $1,250 | $44,880 |
| 2021 | $3,836 | $46,130 | $1,250 | $44,880 |
| 2020 | $3,355 | $40,620 | $1,250 | $39,370 |
| 2019 | $3,343 | $40,620 | $1,250 | $39,370 |
| 2018 | $3,319 | $39,090 | $1,050 | $38,040 |
| 2017 | $3,262 | $39,080 | $1,050 | $38,040 |
| 2016 | $3,159 | $37,350 | $1,050 | $36,310 |
| 2015 | $2,863 | $37,360 | $1,050 | $36,310 |
| 2014 | $2,827 | $37,360 | $1,050 | $36,310 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,900 | $1,050 | $35,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map