$314,900
SOLD APR 14, 2026
Last list price

7114 Avery Rd Live Oak, TX 78233

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,477 Sq Ft
5,445 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 14, 2026

$91 Per Sq Ft

248 on Market

Highlights

  • Community Pool
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Park
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2026

Upgraded with BRAND-NEW FLOORING - this home truly shines! Offering nearly 3,500 square feet, the layout is designed to adapt and grow with your needs. The first floor features multiple living and dining areas. All four bedrooms are generously sized, with the primary suite set apart for added privacy and comfort. Private backyard with a storage shed, giving you flexible space for tools, hobbies, or seasonal extras. Located within North East ISD and just minutes from I-35, Loop 1604, shopping, dining, and major employers, convenience is at your doorstep. The neighborhood also offers a pool and playground, with nearby parks for even more outdoor fun. This home brings together space, comfort, and everyday convenience-all in one inviting package. Don't miss this one!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alan Greulich

eXp Realty Listed on: 08/01/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,808

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 5,445 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $23 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,477 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 5 / 113
  • Assessor Parcel Number 050493130050
  • Seller Concessions Offered

Community Details

Overview

  • $285 HOA Transfer Fee

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,808

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

5,445 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$23 per month

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2006
  • Prop. Type: RE
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.125
  • Subdivision Name: AUBURN HILLS AT WOODCREST
  • Directions: From downtown SA, 35 North, exit Randolph Blvd/Thousand Oaks/Starlight Tea, Stay straight on Randolph Blvd, Right on O'Connor, Left on Forest Bluff, Left on Spearwood, Left on Wayman Ridge, Right on Avery Rd
  • Unit Levels: _2
  • SAB_Exterior_RR: BRICK, CMTFB
  • SAB_Fireplace_RR: NA
  • FoundationDetails_RR: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RR: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_RR: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, MCOVN, STVRN, DISPL, DSHWR, SSLSD, ELWTR
  • SAB_Interior_RR: _1LVAR
  • PoolFeatures_RR: NONE
  • Roof_RR: COMP
  • SAB_WindowCoverings: SOME
  • SAB_Construction_RR: PRE_OWNED
  • Listoffceaddressstreetname: W IH 10 Ste 300
  • HotsheetDate: 2026-04-16T20:37:29Z
  • Price_ Sq Ft: 90.56
  • SAB_HoaMandatory: MAND
  • SAB_AssocTransferFee: 285.0
  • FoundationDetails_RLSE: SLAB
  • SAB_Inclusions_RLSE: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, MCOVN, STVRN, DISPL, DSHWR, SSLSD, ELWTR
  • SAB_Interior_RLSE: _1LVAR
  • PoolFeatures_RLSE: NONE
  • Roof_RLSE: COMP
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RLSE: WTRSY, SWRSY
  • SAB_Construction_RLSE: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_Exterior_CO: BRICK
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_CO: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_CO: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, MCOVN, STVRN, DISPL, DSHWR, SSLSD, ELWTR
  • SAB_Construction_CO: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_Exterior_FR: BRICK, CMTFB
  • SAB_Water_sewer_FR: WTRSY, SWRSY
  • SAB_Exterior_RESI: BRICK, CMTFB
  • Flooring_RESI: CRPT, CTILE, VINYL
  • FoundationDetails_RESI: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RESI: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_RESI: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, MCOVN, STVRN, DISPL, DSHWR, SSLSD, ELWTR
  • SAB_Interior_RESI: _1LVAR
  • PoolFeatures_RESI: NONE
  • Roof_RESI: COMP
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RESI: WTRSY, SWRSY
  • SAB_Construction_RESI: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_AirConditioning: _1CNTR
  • SAB_Exterior_RE: BRICK, CMTFB
  • SAB_Fireplace: NA
  • Flooring_RE: CRPT, CTILE, VINYL
  • FoundationDetails_RE: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RE: ELEC
  • SAB_Heating: CNTRL
  • SAB_Inclusions_RE: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, MCOVN, STVRN, DISPL, DSHWR, SSLSD, ELWTR
  • SAB_Interior_RE: _1LVAR

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: NA
  • Living Area: 3477.0
  • Window Features: SOME
  • RoomLivingLength: 19.0

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: KB Homes
  • Pool Private: No
  • Other Structures: SHEDS

Garage/Parking

  • SAB_GarageParking: _2GAR

• Amenities: POOL, PARK
  • Association Fee: 275.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: A
  • Association Name: AUBURN HILLS AT WOODCREST HOA

Schools

  • Elementary School: ROYAL_RDG
  • High School: ROOSEVELT
  • Middle Or Junior School: WHITE_ED

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 050493130050

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6808.32
  • Tax Block: 113
  • Tax Lot: 5
  • Tax Year: 2025

Matterport 3D Tour

Floorplans

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 1, 2025
Closed on
Apr 15, 2026
List Price
$321,000
Views
913

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
200.26%
Original Mortgage
$284,747
Outstanding Balance
$284,747
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$31,916

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 16, 2018
Closed on
Mar 11, 2019
List Price
$240,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.79%
Original Mortgage
$245,854
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2018
Sold by
Dunn Mackenzie and Dunn Timothy R
Bought by
Opendoor Property D Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$400,000,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2015
Sold by
Willis Gary L
Bought by
Dunn Mackenzie and Dunn Tmothy R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$189,180
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 8, 2014
Sold by
Flores Robert and Flores Claudia
Bought by
Dunn Mackenzie and Willis Gary L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$186,459
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 2007
Sold by
Kb Home Lone Star Lp
Bought by
Flores Robert and Flores Claudia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$175,685
Interest Rate
6.13%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $284,747 FHA
Previous Owner $245,854 VA
Previous Owner $400,000,000 Construction
Previous Owner $189,180 FHA
Previous Owner $186,459 FHA
Previous Owner $175,685 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Sold -- -- --
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Pending -- -- --
02/19/2026 02/19/26 Price Changed $314,900 0.0% $91 / Sq Ft
01/09/2026 01/09/26 Price Changed $314,950 0.0% $91 / Sq Ft
12/02/2025 12/02/25 Price Changed $314,990 -1.9% $91 / Sq Ft
10/12/2025 10/12/25 Price Changed $320,990 0.0% $92 / Sq Ft
09/19/2025 09/19/25 Price Changed $321,000 0.0% $92 / Sq Ft
09/19/2025 09/19/25 For Sale $321,000 +1.6% $92 / Sq Ft
09/16/2025 09/16/25 Off Market -- -- --
08/01/2025 08/01/25 For Sale $316,000 +31.7% $91 / Sq Ft
05/16/2019 05/16/19 Off Market -- -- --
02/13/2019 02/13/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/14/2019 01/14/19 Pending -- -- --
11/16/2018 11/16/18 For Sale $240,000 -- $69 / Sq Ft
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,346 $321,940 $51,070 $270,870
2024 $5,346 $330,367 $51,070 $280,930
2023 $5,346 $300,334 $51,070 $291,140
2022 $6,378 $273,031 $37,170 $275,700
2021 $5,974 $248,210 $30,190 $218,020
2020 $5,701 $232,730 $28,290 $204,440
2019 $5,597 $220,150 $28,290 $191,860
2018 $5,430 $212,510 $28,290 $184,220
2017 $5,261 $203,630 $28,290 $175,340
2016 $5,018 $194,250 $28,290 $165,960
2015 $4,727 $194,200 $28,290 $165,910
2014 $4,727 $174,570 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1889238

San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

APN: 05049-313-0050

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.