7114 River Drive Rd Sparrows Point, MD 21219
Estimated Value: $484,000 - $613,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7114 River Drive Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219 and is currently estimated at $542,002, approximately $322 per square foot. 7114 River Drive Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Edgemere Elementary School, Sparrows Point Middle School, and Sparrows Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2022
Sold by
Donnelly Patrick A
Bought by
Donnelly Patrick A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1999
Sold by
Donnelly Albert J
Bought by
Donnelly Mary K and Donnelly Patrick A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donnelly Patrick A | -- | Goldman Robin M | |
| Donnelly Mary K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,670 | $467,667 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,670 | $433,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,782 | $398,400 | $202,700 | $195,700 |
| 2022 | $5,260 | $385,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,003 | $373,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,003 | $360,900 | $202,700 | $158,200 |
| 2019 | $4,896 | $360,900 | $202,700 | $158,200 |
| 2018 | $4,869 | $360,900 | $202,700 | $158,200 |
| 2017 | $4,522 | $364,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,836 | $355,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,836 | $346,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,836 | $337,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map