$565,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $4,067/month

Total Views 29,336
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,141 Sq Ft
$264 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Cabana
  • Solar Power System
  • Marble Flooring
  • Rose Haggar Elementary School Rated A-
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 4-minute walk to Preston Green Park

About This Home

BACK ON MARKET BIG UPDATES COMPLETED! Foundation work completed April 2026 with transferable warranty plus NEW pool heater installed March 2026 major improvements already done for peace of mind! This standout home features a truly rare and highly sought-after floor plan highlighted by an incredible dual primary bathroom suite two separate bathrooms, each with its own walk-in closet, vanity, and shower. The ultimate blend of privacy, comfort, and everyday luxury that buyers rarely find! At the heart of the home, the inviting living room impresses with floor-to-ceiling windows, built-in bookcases, and a stylish wet bar, creating the perfect space for entertaining or relaxing in style. In addition to the 3 bedrooms, a versatile flex room off the kitchen offers endless possibilities for a home office, gym, playroom, or creative space. The oversized laundry utility room off the garage includes abundant built-in storage to keep life organized and clutter-free. Enjoy energy-efficient living with solar panels keeping average electric bills around $175 month. Step outside to your private backyard retreat featuring a covered patio and sparkling pool, ideal for entertaining, unwinding, and enjoying Texas evenings. Located in an unbeatable area under 10 minutes to Preston Trail Golf Club and less than 5 minutes to Old Renner Park, Campbell Green Park, shopping, dining, and grocery stores, this home offers the perfect combination of convenience, lifestyle, and unique design.

Listing Agent

Philip Hobson

Berkshire HathawayHS PenFed TX Brokerage Phone: 214-557-8065 License #0513111 Listed on: 04/20/2026

Berkshire HathawayHS PenFed TX

Co-Listing Agent

Shelby Guild

Berkshire HathawayHS PenFed TX Brokerage Phone: 214-557-8065 License #0661233

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $12,650

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Sprinkler System
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,141 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Preston Green North Third Sec Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 18 / V
  • Assessor Parcel Number R038902201801

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$12,650

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: Smith-Bratton
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Security: Security System Owned, Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: 214-557-8065,214-557-8065
  • Co List Office Mls Id: PRUD22
  • Co List Office Phone: 214-257-1111
  • Co List Office Mls Id: PRUD22
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48085:R038902201801
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 1978

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 2141.0
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter, Masonry
  • Interior Amenities: Wet Bar, Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Combination, Ceramic Tile, Engineered Hardwood, Marble
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • Community Features: Curbs, Sidewalks
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wood
  • Roof: Composition, Other, Shingle
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Pool Features: Cabana, Heated, Outdoor Pool, Pool, Private, Pool/Spa Combo
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered
  • Pool Private: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Alley Access, Circular Driveway, Door-Single, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Kitchen Level, Garage Faces Rear
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Water Available, Cable Available

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.19
  • Parcel Number: R038902201801
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.4

Green Features

  • GreenEnergyGeneration: Solar

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1978

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: V
  • Tax Lot: 18
  • Tax Annual Amount: 12650.0

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Frankford

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,810 $527,320 $200,000 $355,586
2024 $12,650 $639,607 $200,000 $439,607
2023 $12,650 $537,220 $170,000 $367,220
2022 $8,871 $396,184 $120,000 $319,294
2021 $8,440 $360,167 $100,000 $260,167
2020 $8,349 $352,248 $90,000 $262,248
2019 $8,398 $338,954 $90,000 $248,954
2018 $8,164 $327,663 $90,000 $237,663
2017 $7,481 $300,283 $75,000 $225,283
2016 $7,159 $285,107 $75,000 $210,107
2015 $3,575 $276,954 $75,000 $201,954
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Pending -- -- --
04/20/2026 04/20/26 For Sale $565,000 -- $264 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $161,280 No Value Available
Previous Owner $100,000 Small Business Administration
Closed $20,160 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 21244570

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: R-0389-022-0180-1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.