Seller's Agent in 2024
Robert Laub
eXp Realty, LLC
(918) 576-9030
1 in this area
76 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $482,774
Luxury Custom-Build w/ Theater Room on private Cul-de-sac. Hardwoods, Cathedral Ceilings, Granite Counters & Screened-in Patio. Exceptional Master Suite with His & Hers Bath and Walk-in Closet (connects to Laundry)! Pond & Trail. JENKS Schools. 20+ upgrades make the list too extensive to showcase here! Agent is related to sellers.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker William Dee | $457,000 | Titan Title | |
| Dickerson Larry | -- | None Available | |
| Dickerson Luana | $360,000 | Frisco Title Co | |
| Brandt Jason | $347,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parker William Dee | $365,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Brandt Jason | $277,250 | |
| Closed | Dickerson Luana | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/25/2024 11/25/24 | Sold | $457,000 | +1.6% | $148 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/20/2024 10/20/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/17/2024 10/17/24 | For Sale | $450,000 | +25.0% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/29/2018 01/29/18 | Sold | $360,000 | -4.0% | $119 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/23/2017 11/23/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/23/2017 11/23/17 | For Sale | $375,000 | -- | $124 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,470 | $45,760 | $6,468 | $39,292 |
| 2024 | $5,297 | $40,150 | $6,311 | $33,839 |
| 2023 | $5,297 | $40,788 | $5,959 | $34,829 |
| 2022 | $5,300 | $38,600 | $6,305 | $32,295 |
| 2021 | $5,373 | $38,600 | $6,305 | $32,295 |
| 2020 | $5,260 | $38,600 | $6,305 | $32,295 |
| 2019 | $5,438 | $38,600 | $6,305 | $32,295 |
| 2018 | $5,233 | $37,170 | $6,299 | $30,871 |
| 2017 | $5,110 | $38,170 | $6,468 | $31,702 |
| 2016 | $5,130 | $38,170 | $6,468 | $31,702 |
| 2015 | $5,226 | $38,170 | $6,468 | $31,702 |
| 2014 | $5,213 | $38,170 | $6,468 | $31,702 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Robert Laub
eXp Realty, LLC
(918) 576-9030
1 in this area
76 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Stacey Turnage
Rockford Ave Real Estate
(918) 212-5760
2 in this area
77 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Megan Claiborne
RE/MAX
(918) 955-7983
41 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2436821
APN: 71173-83-23-68270
Ask me questions while you tour the home.