7115 Fenwick Ave NE Canton, OH 44721
Estimated Value: $410,000 - $443,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,920
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7115 Fenwick Ave NE, Canton, OH 44721 and is currently estimated at $424,434, approximately $145 per square foot. 7115 Fenwick Ave NE is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Middlebranch Elementary School, Oakwood Middle School, and GlenOak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2021
Sold by
Vanbuskirk Iris A and Van Buskirk Family Rlt
Bought by
Oneill Timothy B and Onell Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,621
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$351,813
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2003
Sold by
Vanbuskirk William J and Vanbuskirk Iris Anita
Bought by
Vanbuskirk William J and Vanbuskirk Iris A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1999
Sold by
Plotts Kenneth F and Plotts Patricia A
Bought by
Vanbuskirk William J and Vanbuskirk Iris Anita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1992
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oneill Timothy B | $320,000 | Kingdom Title | |
| Vanbuskirk William J | -- | -- | |
| Vanbuskirk William J | $260,900 | -- | |
| -- | $38,600 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oneill Timothy B | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $126,290 | $32,590 | $93,700 |
| 2024 | -- | $126,290 | $32,590 | $93,700 |
| 2023 | $5,168 | $109,350 | $28,460 | $80,890 |
| 2022 | $2,594 | $109,350 | $28,460 | $80,890 |
| 2021 | $4,783 | $109,350 | $28,460 | $80,890 |
| 2020 | $4,240 | $89,780 | $24,540 | $65,240 |
| 2019 | $4,202 | $89,780 | $24,540 | $65,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map