7115 Highway 72 Killen, AL 35645
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $350,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,998
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7115 Highway 72, Killen, AL 35645 and is currently estimated at $315,886, approximately $158 per square foot. 7115 Highway 72 is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School and Underwood Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2017
Sold by
Lowell George Brith Williams and Williams Gayle
Bought by
Bentley Gary W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Outstanding Balance
$229,173
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$86,713
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bentley Gary W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bentley Gary W | $276,000 | |
| Closed | Bentley Gary W | $276,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,807 | $51,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,745 | $49,800 | $13,700 | $36,100 |
| 2023 | $1,795 | $12,560 | $12,560 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,387 | $38,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,236 | $33,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,284 | $35,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,231 | $33,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,205 | $32,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $31,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $20,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,207 | $33,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map