7115 Imperial Trail Amarillo, TX 79106
Belmar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $174,219 - $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,136
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7115 Imperial Trail, Amarillo, TX 79106 and is currently estimated at $210,305, approximately $185 per square foot. 7115 Imperial Trail is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including Belmar Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2017
Sold by
Andrews Harold Don and Andrews Gene
Bought by
Park Place Capital Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2014
Sold by
Stevenson Kathryn L and Stevenson Franky D
Bought by
Park Place Capital Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2014
Sold by
Stevenson Franky Douglas
Bought by
Park Place Capital Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Park Place Capital Llc | -- | Chicago Title Of Texas Llc | |
| Park Place Capital Llc | -- | -- | |
| Park Place Capital Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,186 | $122,252 | $22,346 | $99,906 |
| 2024 | $2,186 | $115,658 | $22,346 | $93,312 |
| 2023 | $2,104 | $108,260 | $22,346 | $85,914 |
| 2022 | $2,312 | $108,260 | $22,346 | $85,914 |
| 2021 | $2,673 | $119,887 | $22,612 | $97,275 |
| 2020 | $2,582 | $115,651 | $22,612 | $93,039 |
| 2019 | $2,427 | $107,734 | $13,628 | $94,106 |
| 2018 | $2,351 | $107,734 | $13,628 | $94,106 |
| 2017 | $2,341 | $107,891 | $13,628 | $94,263 |
| 2016 | $2,276 | $97,898 | $13,628 | $84,270 |
| 2015 | $1,761 | $97,898 | $13,628 | $84,270 |
| 2014 | $1,761 | $90,260 | $13,628 | $76,632 |
Source: Public Records
Map