7115 Orchard Trace Wilmington, NC 28409
Masonboro NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $568,000 - $704,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,175
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7115 Orchard Trace, Wilmington, NC 28409 and is currently estimated at $614,772, approximately $282 per square foot. 7115 Orchard Trace is a home located in New Hanover County with nearby schools including Masonboro Elementary School, Roland-Grise Middle School, and John T. Hoggard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1999
Sold by
Henderson Dale H
Bought by
Hook Alan J Christine L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1998
Sold by
Temple Kenyon P Esther B
Bought by
Henderson Dale H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1997
Sold by
Kenyon Temple Inc
Bought by
Temple Kenyon P Esther B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1992
Sold by
Masonboro Land Dev Co
Bought by
Kenyon Temple Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1988
Sold by
Irvine John M
Bought by
Masonboro Land Dev Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hook Alan J Christine L | $177,000 | -- | |
| Henderson Dale H | $177,000 | -- | |
| Temple Kenyon P Esther B | -- | -- | |
| Kenyon Temple Inc | $19,500 | -- | |
| Masonboro Land Dev Co | $271,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $584,000 | $209,500 | $374,500 |
| 2024 | $2,921 | $335,800 | $124,800 | $211,000 |
| 2023 | $2,838 | $335,800 | $124,800 | $211,000 |
| 2022 | $2,854 | $335,800 | $124,800 | $211,000 |
| 2021 | $2,874 | $335,800 | $124,800 | $211,000 |
| 2020 | $3,063 | $290,800 | $90,000 | $200,800 |
| 2019 | $3,063 | $290,800 | $90,000 | $200,800 |
| 2018 | $3,063 | $290,800 | $90,000 | $200,800 |
| 2017 | $3,063 | $290,800 | $90,000 | $200,800 |
| 2016 | $2,789 | $251,700 | $90,000 | $161,700 |
| 2015 | $2,666 | $251,700 | $90,000 | $161,700 |
| 2014 | $2,552 | $251,700 | $90,000 | $161,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map