Estimated Value: $275,000 - $354,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,909
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7115 Payea Ct, Ira, MI 48023 and is currently estimated at $315,077, approximately $165 per square foot. 7115 Payea Ct is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Francois Maconce Elementary School, Anchor Bay Middle School South, and Anchor Bay High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,285 | $100,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,248 | $87,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,181 | $81,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,855 | $81,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,725 | $68,900 | $13,000 | $55,900 |
| 2019 | $1,562 | $63,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,526 | $56,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,496 | $55,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $918 | $55,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,200 | $13,000 | $37,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,200 | $13,000 | $34,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map