Landlord's Agent in 2016
Carolyn Mixon
HomeSmart
(404) 660-6658
10 in this area
28 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,214,000 - $1,485,592
Great Rental offering lots of space on Lake Lanier. Bring your boat to this deep water dbl slip dock for a fun year on the lake. 4 Br 3.5 Ba home over full fin bsmt. Separate 3 car gar with suite on top affords large great room, bedroom, office and full bath. Beautiful setting on a quiet 2 acre lot.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Konieczny Michael S | $756,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Konieczny Michael S | $605,520 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/10/2016 02/10/16 | Rented | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/11/2016 01/11/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/01/2008 10/01/08 | For Rent | $2,100 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,493 | $519,304 | $248,060 | $271,244 |
| 2024 | $12,493 | $509,468 | $246,000 | $263,468 |
| 2023 | $10,944 | $444,636 | $200,000 | $244,636 |
| 2022 | $9,976 | $336,600 | $164,000 | $172,600 |
| 2021 | $9,295 | $336,600 | $164,000 | $172,600 |
| 2020 | $7,667 | $277,660 | $112,000 | $165,660 |
| 2019 | $7,886 | $285,168 | $112,000 | $173,168 |
| 2018 | $6,931 | $250,628 | $112,000 | $138,628 |
| 2017 | $6,559 | $236,332 | $112,000 | $124,332 |
| 2016 | $5,671 | $204,332 | $80,000 | $124,332 |
| 2015 | $5,681 | $204,332 | $80,000 | $124,332 |
| 2014 | $5,152 | $194,592 | $0 | $0 |
Landlord's Agent in 2016
Carolyn Mixon
HomeSmart
(404) 660-6658
10 in this area
28 Total Sales
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 3794233
APN: 273-044
Ask me questions while you tour the home.