7115 Tempe Dr Madison, WI 53719
Westhaven Trails NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $579,000 - $618,000
6
Beds
6
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7115 Tempe Dr, Madison, WI 53719 and is currently estimated at $593,376, approximately $235 per square foot. 7115 Tempe Dr is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Huegel Elementary School, Toki Middle School, and Vel Phillips Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2015
Sold by
Mahal Richard E and Mahal Patricia
Bought by
Barthen Seth A and Barthen Elizabeth J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,550
Outstanding Balance
$210,138
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$383,238
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2009
Sold by
Mahal Richard E and Mahal Patricia
Bought by
Mahal Richard E and Mahal Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barthen Seth A | $291,100 | Attorney | |
| Mahal Richard E | $95,800 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barthen Seth A | $274,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,990 | $593,800 | $139,000 | $454,800 |
| 2024 | $18,407 | $539,800 | $139,000 | $400,800 |
| 2023 | $8,553 | $490,700 | $126,400 | $364,300 |
| 2022 | $16,795 | $442,100 | $113,900 | $328,200 |
| 2021 | $7,531 | $368,400 | $84,400 | $284,000 |
| 2020 | $7,117 | $328,900 | $75,400 | $253,500 |
| 2019 | $7,121 | $328,900 | $75,400 | $253,500 |
| 2018 | $7,141 | $328,900 | $75,400 | $253,500 |
| 2017 | $7,456 | $328,900 | $75,400 | $253,500 |
| 2016 | $6,748 | $291,100 | $66,700 | $224,400 |
| 2015 | $5,824 | $249,000 | $66,700 | $182,300 |
| 2014 | $5,823 | $249,000 | $66,700 | $182,300 |
| 2013 | $5,660 | $249,000 | $66,700 | $182,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map