7115 W 13th Ave Hialeah, FL 33014
Amelia District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,000 - $426,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7115 W 13th Ave, Hialeah, FL 33014 and is currently estimated at $397,921, approximately $327 per square foot. 7115 W 13th Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Palm Lakes Elementary School, Miami Lakes Middle School, and Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2021
Sold by
Castellanos Eusebio J and Castellanos Isabel M
Bought by
Pino Ricardo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,109
Outstanding Balance
$243,262
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$154,659
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2021
Sold by
Castellanos Eusebio J and Castellanos Isabel M
Bought by
Pino Ricardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,109
Outstanding Balance
$243,262
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$154,659
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pino Ricardo | $270,000 | Windsor Title | |