71152 Holly Dr Covington, LA 70433
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $403,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,066
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71152 Holly Dr, Covington, LA 70433 and is currently estimated at $369,205, approximately $178 per square foot. 71152 Holly Dr is a home with nearby schools including Madisonville Elementary School, Joseph B. Lancaster Elementary School, and Madisonville Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2019
Sold by
Bowles Beth Ann and Bowles Michael J
Bought by
Terranova Debbie and Terranova Robin A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terranova Debbie | $86,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,530 | $27,933 | $6,000 | $21,933 |
| 2024 | $2,530 | $27,933 | $6,000 | $21,933 |
| 2023 | $2,620 | $27,933 | $6,000 | $21,933 |
| 2022 | $281,401 | $27,933 | $6,000 | $21,933 |
| 2021 | $2,809 | $27,933 | $6,000 | $21,933 |
| 2020 | $827 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $589 | $4,140 | $4,140 | $0 |
| 2018 | $590 | $4,140 | $4,140 | $0 |
| 2017 | $594 | $4,140 | $4,140 | $0 |
| 2016 | $596 | $4,140 | $4,140 | $0 |
| 2015 | $591 | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $585 | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map