Seller's Agent in 2019
Mark Strub
Strub Residential
(512) 922-8992
60 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $326,014 - $405,000
Beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home by Lennar at Colorado Crossing. Master down. Game room up. Spacious bedrooms. Solar panels are owned and convey. Electric bills are typically $0. Colorado Crossing features walking/jogging paths, play spaces, and a community pool, all just steps away. Easy access to Downtown Austin, McKinney Falls State Park, Austin Bergstrom Airport, major employers, shopping, and much more.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delgado Leonardo | -- | It | |
| Ruiz Rene | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales And Marketin | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delgado Leonardo | $266,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruiz Rene | $166,952 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/11/2019 09/11/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/09/2019 08/09/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/19/2019 07/19/19 | For Sale | $275,000 | +65.4% | $151 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/12/2013 04/12/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/11/2013 03/11/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/07/2013 02/07/13 | For Sale | $166,293 | 0.0% | $93 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/29/2013 01/29/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/25/2013 01/25/13 | Price Changed | $166,293 | +1.3% | $93 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/18/2012 12/18/12 | For Sale | $164,090 | -- | $92 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,834 | $335,082 | $78,800 | $256,282 |
| 2023 | $4,961 | $342,031 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,987 | $415,511 | $40,000 | $375,511 |
| 2021 | $6,862 | $296,182 | $40,000 | $256,182 |
| 2020 | $5,995 | $256,973 | $40,000 | $216,973 |
| 2018 | $5,855 | $235,914 | $40,000 | $195,914 |
| 2017 | $6,107 | $238,735 | $30,000 | $208,735 |
| 2016 | $5,463 | $213,561 | $30,000 | $183,561 |
| 2015 | $4,460 | $181,305 | $30,000 | $151,305 |
| 2014 | $4,460 | $169,716 | $30,000 | $139,716 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Mark Strub
Strub Residential
(512) 922-8992
60 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Patrick Sarb
Moreland Properties
(512) 865-8674
126 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Roland Castillo
Pure Realty
(512) 514-3354
48 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Dolise McClure
Starstate Realty
(512) 750-3132
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Becky DeButts
LPT Realty, LLC
(512) 554-7847
8 Total Sales
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 7712048
APN: 811951
Ask me questions while you tour the home.