Estimated Value: $274,000 - $342,712
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,618
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7116 Ritchie Rd, Marcy, NY 13403 and is currently estimated at $307,928, approximately $190 per square foot. 7116 Ritchie Rd is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Holland Patent Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2019
Sold by
Leo Mark A and Leo Julia E
Bought by
Mahoney Deborah L and Mahoney Stephanie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,920
Outstanding Balance
$185,780
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$122,149
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahoney Deborah L | $269,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mahoney Deborah L | $215,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,629 | $132,200 | $19,300 | $112,900 |
| 2024 | $5,629 | $132,200 | $19,300 | $112,900 |
| 2023 | $5,733 | $132,200 | $19,300 | $112,900 |
| 2022 | $5,513 | $132,200 | $19,300 | $112,900 |
| 2021 | $5,212 | $132,200 | $19,300 | $112,900 |
| 2020 | $5,216 | $132,200 | $19,300 | $112,900 |
| 2018 | $3,531 | $132,200 | $19,300 | $112,900 |
| 2017 | $3,310 | $132,200 | $19,300 | $112,900 |
| 2016 | $3,234 | $132,200 | $19,300 | $112,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map