7117 High St Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,004
Sq Ft
0.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7117 High St, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119. 7117 High St is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Greenville Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $431 | $92,200 | $21,800 | $70,400 |
| 2024 | $349 | $79,700 | $21,800 | $57,900 |
| 2023 | $477 | $81,400 | $21,800 | $59,600 |
| 2022 | $462 | $82,100 | $21,800 | $60,300 |
| 2021 | $427 | $79,500 | $21,800 | $57,700 |
| 2020 | $463 | $80,200 | $21,800 | $58,400 |
| 2019 | $411 | $81,100 | $21,800 | $59,300 |
| 2018 | $442 | $90,000 | $21,800 | $68,200 |
| 2017 | $444 | $81,300 | $21,800 | $59,500 |
| 2016 | $1,155 | $83,300 | $21,800 | $61,500 |
| 2014 | $1,081 | $67,000 | $21,900 | $45,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $65,400 | $21,800 | $43,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map